Firespring Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 159
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Firespring General Information

Description

Developer of a marketing technology designed to provide tools to manage online presence. The company's platform offers a range of services, including marketing, printing, websites and strategic guidance, interactive marketing, UI/UX design, and multimedia production, enabling organizations to create an effective personalized marketing campaign.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Digital IMS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1201 Infinity Court
  • Lincoln, NE 68512
  • United States
+1 (402) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Firespring Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - PPP 03-Apr-2020 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 27-Mar-2012 $1.5M $1.5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Firespring’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Firespring Executive Team (23)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jay Wilkinson Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Dustin Behrens Chief Financial Officer & Controller
Kevin Thomas Chief Operating Officer
Carlos Bowman Controller
Erin Soper Director of Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 23 executive team members. Get the full list »

Firespring Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Firespring Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0 00 0 00000000 01-Oct-2016 000000000000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 000 000000000
0000000 0 0000 09-Aug-2016 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services
00-0000 000000000 01-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 00000 000000
000000 0000000000 10-Aug-2015 000000000000000000 Publishing 00000 000000
Floor99 01-Dec-2013 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software 000 000000000
To view Firespring’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Firespring Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Deposit a Gift Other Financial Services New York, NY 2010
0 00 0 00000000 Printing Services (B2B) Lincoln, NE 0000
To view Firespring’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »