Floor99 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Floor99 General Information

Description

Developer of cloud computing applications designed to provide cloud-based information technology services. The company's cloud computing applications allow document management, voice over internet protocol integration, cloud-based help desk, accounting systems and human resources management services, enabling small businesses and nonprofits to avail technical support services, namely, remote and on-site infrastructure management services for monitoring, administration and management of public and private cloud computing information technology and application systems.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cost Effective Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1201 Infinity Court
  • Lincoln, NE 68512
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Floor99 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Floor99‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Floor99 Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Nielsen Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Floor99’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Floor99 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Floor99 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Floor99‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial