Technology Luminaires Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 83
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Technology Luminaires General Information

Description

Manufacturer of indoor and outdoor lighting products. The company's products include recessed lighting, light paths, waterproof lighting, reflectors and corridors and traffic lighting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Philips Lighting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
LEDPower
Primary Office
  • 58 rue des Champs Pacaud
  • 58027 Nevers
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Technology Luminaires Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Technology Luminaires‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Technology Luminaires Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Technology Luminaires Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Technology Luminaires‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Technology Luminaires Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 00000000 03-Oct-2000 000000000 00000000 Electrical Equipment
Lite Tech Industries Secondary Transaction - Private Electrical Equipment
To view Technology Luminaires’s complete investments history, request access »