The Inception Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

The Inception Company General Information

Description

Provider of virtual engagement products and services intended to help clients reach and more fully connect with their stakeholders. The company offers live and i post production of the videos as well as offers a technological platform for virtual meeting rooms, broadcasting, webcasting and much need audio video support services, enabling the clients to get superior productions that connect with their target audiences and deliver extraordinary outcomes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ESSRX, Inception Digital Services, Trinidad Media Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Trinidad Entertainment Corporation
Primary Office
  • 14 Madison Road
  • Unit G
  • Fairfield, NJ 07004
  • United States
+1 (908) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Inception Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Inception Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Inception Company Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Giegerich Chief Executive Officer
David Hannaford Chief Financial Officer
Anthony Magnus Chief Operating Officer
Craig Mattson Chief Technology Officer
Damon Gambuto Chief Production Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Inception Company Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 00. Spire Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Spire Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 The Inception Company Founder & Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 Spire Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view The Inception Company’s complete board members history, request access »

The Inception Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Inception Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Inception Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial