Convertigo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Convertigo General Information

Description

Developer of a low or no-code mobile and website development platform designed to build and run enterprise-grade mobile, tablet, and desktop applications. The company's platform focus to connect to enterprise data using a wide range of connectors, build, enrich, optimize, share and expose new or existing processes and logic and automated tests, reports, and notifications on server business logic, enabling organizations to design, develop, deploy, distribute and manage a portfolio of numerous mobile applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Twinsoft
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 46 Bis Avenue du Maine
  • 75015 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Convertigo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 26-Aug-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 12-May-2014 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 02-Sep-2009 $4.27M $4.27M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Convertigo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Convertigo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a low or no-code mobile and website development platform designed to build and run enterprise-grade mobile,
Software Development Applications
Paris, France
16 As of 2021
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

00000000

m, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irur
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
Linda-a-Velha, Portugal
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 00000

000000

d exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in rep
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Convertigo Competitors (85)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
OutSystems Private Equity-Backed Linda-a-Velha, Portugal 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000 (0000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Downers Grove, IL 000 000000000000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 85 competitors. Get the full list »

Convertigo Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olivier Picciotto Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Dominique Osternaud Director, Projects & Services
Nicolas Albert Chief Product Officer
Francois De Chermont Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Convertigo Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Francois De Chermont Convertigo Executive Chairman 000 0000
Olivier Picciotto Convertigo Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Convertigo’s complete board members history, request access »

Convertigo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Convertigo Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Auriga Partners (Paris) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Convertigo’s complete investors history, request access »