Inneos Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Inneos General Information

Description

Operator of an optical networking company. The company develops and manufactures cost-effective, next-generation optical networking products. The company also uses Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) technologies and redefines networking performance at the critical interface between electronic and optical components.

Contact Information

Website
www.inneos.com
Formerly Known As
Blaze Network Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Fiberoptic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 5180 Hacienda Drive
  • Dublin, CA 94568
  • United States
+1 (925) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inneos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jul-2004 0000 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC 13-Nov-1999 0000 0000 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC 19-Oct-1999 $10M $10M Completed Product Development
To view Inneos’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Inneos Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of an optical networking company. The company develops and manufactures cost-effective, next-generation optical
Fiberoptic Equipment
Dublin, CA
0000
000000&0 0000

00000000

a aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea c
0000000 0000000 00000000000000
Livingston, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Inneos Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Livingston, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Inneos Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Peters Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Inneos’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Inneos Former Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Crown Advisors International Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DynaFund Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GTG Ventures Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Intel Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kalkhoven, Pettit, Levin & Johnson Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »

Inneos Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 20-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 00000 000000
To view Inneos’s complete acquisitions history, request access »