Mjuice Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5M
Latest Deal Amount

Mjuice General Information

Description

Operator of an internet technology company. The company's main focus of the company is to create technology to sell digital music online.

Contact Information

Website
www.mjuice.com
Formerly Known As
Audio Explosion
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Acquirer
Peer Media Technologies
Primary Office
  • 444 De Haro Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94107
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mjuice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 31-Aug-2000 $5M 000 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC 16-Jun-1999 Completed Product Development
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-1998 Completed Startup
To view Mjuice’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mjuice Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew de Vries Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mjuice Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Arba Seed Investment Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Encompass Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Transcosmos Investments & Business Development Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Mjuice’s complete investors history, request access »