Permessa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Permessa General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise-class products and services that manages messaging platforms. The company provider application management software solutions which allows corporate IT to take control of their Microsoft Exchange, IBM Lotus Notes and Domino, IBM Lotus Sametime, IBM Lotus QuickPlace and IBM Lotus Quickr networks for email, instant messaging, shared workspaces and collaboration.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DYS Analytics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 69 Hickory Drive
  • Waltham, MA 02451
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Permessa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Dec-2010 Completed
1. Early Stage VC Completed
To view Permessa’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Permessa Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bantam Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lead Dog Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Permessa’s complete investors history, request access »