Nasdaq (electronic treasury trading platform) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Nasdaq (electronic treasury trading platform) General Information

Description

Provider of an electronic treasury trading platform. The company offers electronic trading services in the NASDAQ stock market index.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Espeed
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 499 Park Avenue
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nasdaq (electronic treasury trading platform) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nasdaq (electronic treasury trading platform)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nasdaq (electronic treasury trading platform) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Joshi Chief Risk Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nasdaq (electronic treasury trading platform) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nasdaq (electronic treasury trading platform)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nasdaq (electronic treasury trading platform) Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000 01-Jan-2007 00000 0000000 Financial Software
TreasuryConnect 19-Jun-2001 Merger/Acquisition Financial Software
To view Nasdaq (electronic treasury trading platform)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »