DirectPath Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

DirectPath General Information

Description

Provider of personalized benefits education, health care transparency and tax-advantaged reimbursement plan administration services. The company's offerings include benefits education, governance, consumer tax-advantaged reimbursement plan administration and cost control, enabling clients to get access to significant ROI on their benefits investments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Enrollment Advisors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DirectPath Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DirectPath‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DirectPath Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of personalized benefits education, health care transparency and tax-advantaged reimbursement plan administrati
Other Financial Services
201 As of 2016
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
00000 0000000 00000000
West Chester, PA
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000

00000000

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitat
000000000000000000000 00000000
West Des Moines, IA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DirectPath Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PrimePay Private Equity-Backed West Chester, PA 000 0000000 0000
0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed West Des Moines, IA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Costa Mesa, CA 000 000 000000000 -
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Deerfield, IL 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

DirectPath Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bart Yancey Co-Founder & Principal, Chief Executive Officer
Lori Dustin Chief Commercial Officer
Paul Aksentiev Chief Technology Officer
Marc Salois Chief Revenue Officer
Jonathan Morgan Manager, Field Services & Senior Consultant, Employee Engagement
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

DirectPath Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Century Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Century Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

DirectPath Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DirectPath Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DirectPath‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DirectPath Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 & 000000000 25-Sep-2018 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 00000
00000000000 10-Jan-2017 0000000000 00.00 Decision/Risk Analysis 0000000 00000
HighRoads (Employer Technology Division) 20-Oct-2015 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 0000 000000
To view DirectPath’s complete investments history, request access »

DirectPath Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 & 000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Charlotte, NC 0000
To view DirectPath’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »