James Cable Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

James Cable General Information

Description

Provider of bundled services for residential customers and business services. The company provides cable TV, broadband internet and VOIP telephony services to rural markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
James Cable Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 15 Braintree Hill Park
  • Suite 102
  • Braintree, MA 02184
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

James Cable Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore James Cable‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

James Cable Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kate Adams Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

James Cable Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore James Cable‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial