Loch Lomond Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1813
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Loch Lomond Group General Information

Description

Operator of distilleries located in Scotland, United Kingdom. The company's malt, blended and grain whiskies, vodkas, rums and gins are distilled and matured in various flavors, enabling its consumers around the world to get alcohol with unique tastes and style.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Galore Spv 3 Limited, Alnery No. 3113 Limited, Loch Lomond Distillery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Lomond Estate
  • Alexandria G83 0TL
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01389 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loch Lomond Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loch Lomond Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Loch Lomond Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of distilleries located in Scotland, United Kingdom. The company's malt, blended and grain whiskies, vodkas, ru
Beverages
Alexandria, United Kingdom
400 As of 2021
000000000000

0000000

boris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
000000000
Dublin, Ireland
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

0000 000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
000000000
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Loch Lomond Group Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Teeling Whiskey Venture Capital-Backed Dublin, Ireland 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
0000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 0000 000000&0
0000'0 0000, 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Houston, TX 000 0000 000000000 0000
0000000 00000 & 00 Corporation Banffshire, United Kingdom
000000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 00000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Loch Lomond Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Colin Matthews Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Chris Mitchell Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
John Grieveson Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Loch Lomond Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Loch Lomond Group Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Loch Lomond Group Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Loch Lomond Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Loch Lomond Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loch Lomond Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial