NuSpace Overview

  • Founded
  • 1907
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

NuSpace General Information

Description

Manufacturer of satellite propellant tanks and assemblies for the aerospace industries. The company manufactures pressure storage tanks, spun domes for satellites, spacecraft and launch vehicles, airborne warning and control system bearings and specialized engineered products for defense and aerospace applications as well as provide refurbishment, overhaul and repair services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UTC Long Beach, Keystone Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 4401 Donald Douglas Drive
  • Long Beach, CA 90808
  • United States
+1 (562) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NuSpace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NuSpace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NuSpace Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Salisbury Chief Executive Officer
Ian Ballinger President & Chief Technology Officer
To view NuSpace’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NuSpace Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000 Cornerstone Capital Holdings Board Member 000 0000
To view NuSpace’s complete board members history, request access »

NuSpace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NuSpace Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NuSpace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial