The Lindley Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

The Lindley Group General Information

Description

Provider of hospitality services. The company also provides venue catering services at sports venues. It delivers food and customer service at stadiums, arenas, racecourses, museums and visitor attractions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lindley Catering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Beverages
Food Products
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Mellor Building
  • Queens Road
  • Stoke-on-Trent ST4 7TR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01782 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Lindley Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Lindley Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Lindley Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Elliot Chief Executive Officer
Timothy Doubleday Chief Financial Officer
To view The Lindley Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Lindley Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Lindley Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Lindley Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 02-May-2006 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services
To view The Lindley Group’s complete investments history, request access »

The Lindley Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 0000000 Other Commercial Services Blackpool, United Kingdom 0000
To view The Lindley Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »