Simpleview Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 10

Simpleview General Information

Description

Developer and provider of digital marketing software and related services. The company's software simplifies marketing and sales operations and integrates content management, customer relationship management and interactive marketing services into a modular software suite for destination management, travel and leisure, association management, real estate, government and private corporations and destination marketing organizations, enabling clients to centralize data, streamline processes and improve internal efficiencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CVBTV
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • 8950 North Oracle Road
  • Tucson, AZ 85704
  • United States
+1 (520) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Simpleview Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Simpleview‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Simpleview Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer and provider of digital marketing software and related services. The company's software simplifies marketing a
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Tucson, AZ
350 As of 2021
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

henderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cup
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Fort Lauderdale, FL
000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000000

00000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostru
000000000000000000000 00000000
Tysons, VA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Simpleview Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tambourine Private Equity-Backed Fort Lauderdale, FL 000 00.00 000000000000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Tysons, VA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Boca Raton, FL 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
0000000 Corporation Menomonee Falls, WI
00000 00000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Sarasota, FL 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Simpleview Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan George Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Richard Reasons President
Keith McLamb Chief Financial Officer
Scott Wood Chief Operating Officer and Co-Founder
Bill Simpson Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Simpleview Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Simpleview Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Simpleview‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Simpleview Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 17-Mar-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
0000000000 02-Jan-2019 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
0000000 00000 0000 29-Nov-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000000000 0000000 19-Oct-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 000000
Barberstock 01-Jan-2017 Buyout/LBO Vertical Market Software 0000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Simpleview Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Tourism Media Group Media and Information Services (B2B) Liverpool, United Kingdom 2016
0 000 0 00000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Pittsburgh, PA 0000
0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) San Diego, CA 0000
00000000000 Vertical Market Software Vancouver, Canada 0000
00000000000 Business/Productivity Software London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Simpleview’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »