Systinet Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $105M
Latest Deal Amount

Systinet General Information

Description

Provider of service-oriented architecture (SOA) governance and life-cycle management software and services. The company's web applications and services platform enables to build and integrate business applications over the internet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Idoox
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • One Van De Graaff Drive
  • 5th Floor
  • Burlington, MA 01803
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Systinet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 10-Jan-2006 $105M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 18-May-2004 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Mar-2002 $21M $23.3M Completed Product Development
1. Seed Round 24-Oct-2001 $2.3M $2.3M Completed Startup
To view Systinet’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Systinet Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
3TS Capital Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Warburg Pincus PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Windcrest Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Systinet’s complete investors history, request access »