Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mercury (Computer Systems)

Mercury (Computer Systems)?uq=x1rNslWr
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
11 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer and marketer of automated software testing systems. The company offers enterprise testing, production tuning and performance management systems that help businesses to keep their digital business processes operating at peak performance and closely aligned with their business goals.

Formerly Known As
Mercury Interactive
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Building A
  • 1325 Borregas Avenue
  • Sunnyvale, CA 94089
  • United States

Mercury (Computer Systems) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mercury (Computer Systems)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mercury (Computer Systems) Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 10-Jan-2006 000000000000000000 00000 Social/Platform Software
0000000 0000000000 12-Sep-2005 000000000000000000 0000 Internet Software
000000 09-Dec-2004 00000 00000 00 00.00 Network Management Software
0000000 01-Jul-2004 000000000000000000 0000 Application Software
Qualys 28-Nov-2003 Early Stage VC 000.00 Network Management Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Mercury (Computer Systems) Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 09-Dec-2004 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 4 buyers
000000 28-Nov-2003 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 5 buyers
0000000 04-Aug-2003 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 0000000 (00000000
Qualys 22-Jun-2002 Early Stage VC 000.00 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Mercury (Computer Systems) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Application Software New York, NY 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »