eShare Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $54.5M
Latest Deal Amount

eShare Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of real-time customer and interactive communication services for e-commerce and online communities. The company's technologies include web-based customer service and support, customer self-service, live conferencing and events, distance learning, community chat, threaded discussion forums and custom integration tools. It also supplies application software and services to businesses, consumers and community sites.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Interactive Marketing Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 5051 Peachtree Corners Circle
  • Norcross, GA 30092
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eShare Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Sep-1999 $54.5M 000 000.00 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC 09-Mar-1999 00.00 000 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC 12-Nov-1996 $2.5M $2.5M Completed Product Development
To view eShare Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

eShare Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

eShare Technologies Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Chase Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Flatiron Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Penny Lane Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pequot Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SoftBank Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »