Pathfinder Health Innovations Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 2

Pathfinder Health Innovations General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based software designed to provide treatment for autism and cognitive disorders. The company's software offers an all in one therapy tool that analyzes therapy progress and alerts to the changes in behavior and skill acquisition in real-time, enabling therapists and special education teachers to develop informed strategies, lesson plans and individualized therapy plans for children with autism or cognitive impairments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ABPathfinder
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 400 East 17th Street
  • Kansas City, MO 64108
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pathfinder Health Innovations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pathfinder Health Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pathfinder Health Innovations Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based software designed to provide treatment for autism and cognitive disorders. The company's soft
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Kansas City, MO
39 As of 2016
00.000
000000000000 00.000

0000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Westwood, MA
0000 As of 0000
00000000

00000000

r in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint oc
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pathfinder Health Innovations Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Medical Information Technology Formerly PE-Backed Westwood, MA 0000 00000000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000 Venture Capital-Backed Indianapolis, IN 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Berkeley, CA 00 000000&0
To view Pathfinder Health Innovations’s complete competitors history, request access »

Pathfinder Health Innovations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pathfinder Health Innovations Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pathfinder Health Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pathfinder Health Innovations Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 01-Mar-2019 00000 00000 00 000.00 Environmental Services (B2B)
Ensure Billing 01-Feb-2016 Merger/Acquisition Social/Platform Software
To view Pathfinder Health Innovations’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »