Irisity Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IRIS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $5.81
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Irisity General Information

Description

Irisity AB is a company involved in developing security solutions for surveillance. It offers its services comprising Night-time supervision, School Guard, Area Guard, and Construction Guard.

Contact Information

Website
www.irisity.se
Formerly Known As
Mindmancer
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Automation/Workflow Software
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Lindholmspiren 7A
  • 417 56 Göteborg
  • Sweden
+46 077-141 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Irisity Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.81 $5.66 $1.15 - $8.43 $150M 25.8M 105K -$0.01

Irisity Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 162,475 113,849 17,904 27,476
Revenue 4,297 3,988 3,743 3,426
EBITDA (633) (645) (515) (916)
Net Income (2,154) (2,127) (1,868) (1,637)
Total Assets 15,119 16,807 12,024 8,518
Total Debt 148 286 622 1,196
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Irisity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Irisity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Irisity Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcus Bäcklund Chief Executive Officer
Andreas Höye Chief Financial Officer
Gustav Nilsson Chief Operating Officer
Victor Hagelbäck Chief Product Officer
Erik Landolsi Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Irisity Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Johan Zetterstrom Irisity Board Member 000 0000
Lennart Svantesson Irisity Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Meg Tivéus Ph.D Irisity Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Irisity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Irisity Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 01-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 0ä000000
To view Irisity’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Irisity Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Gothenburg, Sweden 0000
To view Irisity’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »