Agent Vi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $67.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Agent Vi General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise video analytics software designed to offer real-time video analysis and alerts on video search and business intelligence. The company's software turns surveillance cameras into sensors that automatically analyze, detect and search massive volumes of video through its cloud interface for use in cities, infrastructure, retail and other applications, enabling clients to improve security and safety in their facilities.

Contact Information

Website
www.agentvi.com
Formerly Known As
Aspectus Video Intelligence
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 13 Hamelacha Street
  • Afek Industrial Park
  • Rosh Ha'ayin 4809129
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agent Vi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 02-Sep-2021 $67.5M 0000 000.00 Announced Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 14-Sep-2016 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 11-Sep-2012 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 22-Jul-2008 $9M $18M Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) $9M $9M Completed Startup
To view Agent Vi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Agent Vi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of enterprise video analytics software designed to offer real-time video analysis and alerts on video search a
Business/Productivity Software
Rosh Ha'ayin, Israel
50 As of 2021
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

0000

mco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
000000000000000000000 00000000
Santa Monica, CA
0 As of 0000
0000000000 0

00000000

por incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
000000000000000000000 00000000
Orlando, FL
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 - 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Agent Vi Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WiZR Venture Capital-Backed Santa Monica, CA 0 0000000000 0
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Orlando, FL 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Jakarta, Indonesia 000 0000000000 0
00000 000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Tokyo, Japan 0 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

Agent Vi Patents

Agent Vi Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210325409-A1 Biomarkers and uses thereof for diagnosing the silent phase of alzheimer's disease Pending 28-Oct-2019 00000000000
US-20210124968-A1 System and method for use in object detection from video stream Pending 05-Jul-2018 00000000
US-20200320440-A1 System and method for use in training machine learning utilities Pending 21-Dec-2017 0000000000
EP-3360077-A4 Method and system for classifying objects from a stream of images Withdrawn 06-Oct-2015 00000000000 0
US-20190073538-A1 Method and system for classifying objects from a stream of images Abandoned 06-Oct-2015 G06K9/00744 0
To view Agent Vi’s complete patent history, request access »

Agent Vi Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Itsik Kattan Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Zvika Ashani Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Udi Gilboa Operations Director
AJ Frazer Vice President of Business Development, Cloud
Miki Schwartzberg Vice President of Sales, Americas
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Agent Vi Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Chuck Hutzler Self Board Member 000 0000
Dorian Barak JD Indigo Strategic Partners Board Member 000 0000
Edmund Shamsi Agent Vi Board Member 000 0000
Eric Banoun Self Board Member 000 0000
Itsik Kattan Agent Vi Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Agent Vi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agent Vi Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kuang-Chi VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Indigo Strategic Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Motorola Solutions Venture Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
21Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Agent Vi’s complete investors history, request access »