Lifetime Entertainment Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Lifetime Entertainment Services General Information

Description

Operator of cable television networks. The company is engaged operating women-oriented cable-television networks in the United States. It airs contemporary films for and about women, including made-for-television movies, mini-series, selected theatrical films and independent film acquisitions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hearst/ABC-Viacom Entertainment Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 235 45th Street
  • New York
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lifetime Entertainment Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lifetime Entertainment Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lifetime Entertainment Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lifetime Entertainment Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lifetime Entertainment Services Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 00000 18-Sep-2008 000000000000000000 0000 Social Content
To view Lifetime Entertainment Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »