Hassle.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $35.7M
Latest Deal Amount

Hassle.com General Information

Description

Provider of an online marketplace that matches buyers and sellers of home-based services in London. The company provides a web portal enabling users to shop for a vetted provider of cleaning services, read ratings and reviews and instantly book and pay for a service.

Contact Information

Website
www.hassle.com
Formerly Known As
Teddle
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Office W217, Westminster Business Square
  • 1-45 Durham Street, Vauxhall
  • London SE11 5JH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hassle.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 02-Jul-2015 $35.7M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-May-2014 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 15-Apr-2013 $388K $412K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 17-Apr-2012 $23.9K $23.9K Completed Product Development
To view Hassle.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hassle.com Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 2 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 1 00,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view Hassle.com’s complete cap table history, request access »

Hassle.com Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online marketplace that matches buyers and sellers of home-based services in London. The company provides
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
London, United Kingdom
36 As of 2015
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00-00000

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Berlin, Germany
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000

000000

d exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in rep
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Viby J, Denmark
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hassle.com Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
My-Hammer Corporate Backed or Acquired Berlin, Germany 000 000.00 00000000000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Viby J, Denmark 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000000 Corporation Toronto, Canada
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sydney, Australia 00 000.00 00000 00000 000.00
000000000 Angel-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.00 0000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Hassle.com Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Nimmo Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hassle.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hassle.com Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accel Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Pritchard Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HardGamma Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Playfair Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »