SK Magic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

SK Magic General Information

Description

Provider of home appliances, electronic and gas appliances based in Seoul, South Korea. The company offers gas ovens, gas cookers, built in appliances, microwave ovens and dish washers, thereby enabling people to get various household electronics.

Contact Information

Website
www.skmagic.com
Formerly Known As
Tongyang Magic
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 14th floor, Yonsei Foundation Severance Building
  • 10 Tongil-ro, Jung-gu
  • Seoul, 100-704
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SK Magic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SK Magic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SK Magic Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryu Kwon-Ju Chief Executive Officer & Representative Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

SK Magic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SK Magic Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SK Magic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial