Triumph Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TIG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.19
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Triumph Gold General Information

Description

Triumph Gold Corp is an exploration and development company with a district scale land package in mining friendly Yukon. The company's 100% owned flagship Freegold Mountain Project is located in the Dawson Range and is host to three NI 43-101 Mineral Deposits. The company also owns 100% of the Big Creek and Tad/Toro copper-gold Properties, situated within the Dawson Range.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northern Freegold Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 1100 Melville Street
  • Suite 1111
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 3V6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Triumph Gold Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Triumph Gold Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.19 $0.19 $0.10 - $0.36 $26.3M 139M 137K -$0.03

Triumph Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 13,790 18,359 15,635 26,201
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (3,885) (3,737) (3,902) (6,788)
Net Income (3,863) (3,749) (3,939) (6,791)
Total Assets 5,724 6,248 3,582 3,008
Total Debt 140 156 23 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Triumph Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triumph Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triumph Gold Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Anderson Interim CEO, Chairman of the Board & Director
Rakesh Patel Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Graeme Hopkins Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Triumph Gold Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Triumph Gold Interim CEO, Chairman of the Board & Director 000 0000
To view Triumph Gold’s complete board members history, request access »

Triumph Gold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Triumph Gold Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Triumph Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Triumph Gold Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000 (00 04-Feb-2021 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000 00000000
Andalusite Peak Property 01-Jan-2017 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 0000 00000000
To view Triumph Gold’s complete investments history, request access »