Juicy Couture Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 471
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Juicy Couture General Information

Description

Producer of apparel, shoes, accessories and jewelry for men and women. The company provides fashion apparel for women, girls and baby, handbags, intimates, swimwear, fragrance, sunglasses and small goods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Travis Jeans
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Clothing
Footwear
Primary Office
  • 12720 Wentworth Street
  • Los Angeles, CA 91331
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Juicy Couture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Juicy Couture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Juicy Couture Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edgar Huber President & Chief Executive Officer
Gela Nash Taylor Co-Founder
Pamela Skaist-levy Co-Founder
Jennifer Hatton Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Juicy Couture Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Juicy Couture Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Juicy Couture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial