Onyvax Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Onyvax General Information

Description

Developer of cell-based colorectal cancer vaccine. The company is developing products that use the power of the immune system to treat prostate and cancer

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pearlmark Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Tong Hall, Tong
  • Bradford BD4 0RR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Onyvax Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2009 000.00 Completed Out of Business
5. Grant 14-Jan-2008 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 17-May-2006 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 23-Feb-2005 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 16-Nov-2000 $14.9M $22.1M Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC 18-Dec-1997 $7.17M $7.17M Completed Product Development
To view Onyvax’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Onyvax Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
3i Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alberville Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alice Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alta Berkeley Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Excalibur Group Holdings Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »