EdenWall Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

EdenWall Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of IPS firewall and VPN security services. The company also offers training seminars and maintenance services, professional services, such as account management, security project design and implementation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
INL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 172 rue de Charonne
  • 75011 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EdenWall Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 17-Jan-2012 000 Completed Product Development
2. Later Stage VC 01-May-2010 000 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC 01-Feb-2009 $2M $2M Completed Product Development
To view EdenWall Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EdenWall Technologies Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CIC Market Solutions Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Karista (France) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view EdenWall Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »

EdenWall Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 01-Mar-2009 000000000000000000 Network Management Software
To view EdenWall Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

EdenWall Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Network Management Software Paris, France 0000
To view EdenWall Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »