ZetrOZ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $133K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 17

ZetrOZ General Information

Description

Developer of non-invasive medical devices designed to accelerate tissue healing and relieve pain for chronic musculoskeletal conditions. The company's devices feature hypoallergenic patches, smart treatment monitoring, key-locking and gel-capture patch, enabling patients to get access to a clinically and economically effective ultrasound system to heal their chronic pain.

Contact Information

Website
www.zetroz.com
Formerly Known As
BioSol
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Monitoring Equipment
Primary Office
  • 56 Quarry Road
  • Trumbull, CT 06611
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZetrOZ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Later Stage VC 10-Nov-2015 $133K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Grant 27-Oct-2014 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Debt - General 17-Oct-2014 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - General 30-Sep-2014 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 25-Jun-2014 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 12-Dec-2013 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Grant 25-Sep-2013 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Jun-2013 $4.56M $4.76M 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 11-May-2010 $205K $205K Completed Startup
To view ZetrOZ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ZetrOZ Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view ZetrOZ’s complete cap table history, request access »

ZetrOZ Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of non-invasive medical devices designed to accelerate tissue healing and relieve pain for chronic musculoskel
Therapeutic Devices
Trumbull, CT
23 As of 2021
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit
00000000000 0000000
Stockton, CA
000000&0

00000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
00000000 0000000
Bothell, WA
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ZetrOZ Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Conquest Imaging Corporate Backed or Acquired Stockton, CA 000000&0
00000000 00000000 Corporation Bothell, WA 000 000000&0
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Redmond, WA 00 0000 0000000 0000 0000
00000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Markham, Canada 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
To view ZetrOZ’s complete competitors history, request access »

ZetrOZ Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Lewis Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
JoAnne Guarino Chief Operating Officer, Board Member & Co-Founder
Robert Butler Controller
Jeffrey Purvin Board Member, Entrepreneur and Medical Device Executive
Dwayne Hofstatter Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

ZetrOZ Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
David Wurzer Connecticut Innovations Board Member 000 0000
George Lewis Ph.D ZetrOZ Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman 000 0000
Jeffrey Purvin ZetrOZ Board Member, Entrepreneur and Medical Device Executive 000 0000
Mark Foster Self Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Storeygard Connecticut Innovations Board Observer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

ZetrOZ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ZetrOZ Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
National Space Biomedical Research Institute Government 000 0000 000000 0
Small Business Innovation Research and Small Business Technology Transfer Programs Government 000 0000 000000 0
U.S. Army Military Health Command Government 000 0000 000000 0
Azoic Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ben Littauer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »