Royal Group Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Royal Group Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of polymer based home improvement consumer and construction products. The company primarily focuses on providing home improvement products and materials including custom profiles & extrusions, vinyl siding, roofing, decking, fencing, columns, moulding & trim, pipes & fittings and housewares. Its products are used for building, renovation, construction, fabrication and remodeling.

Contact Information

Website
www.royplas.com
Formerly Known As
Royal Plastics Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Royal Gate Boulevard
  • Woodbridge, Ontario L4L 8Z7
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Royal Group Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Royal Group Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Royal Group Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Lawn Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Royal Group Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Royal Group Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Royal Group Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial