Sien Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

Sien General Information

Description

Developer of virtual applications designed to connect relevant content to targeted audiences. The company's applications offer mini-games, news and utilities, emoticons, winks, avatars, text effects and symbols for instant messaging applications thus making online communication quick and easy, enabling users to experience developed interfaces for communicating in their social platforms.

Contact Information

Website
www.sien.com
Formerly Known As
Iminent
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 20 Rue Bouvier
  • 75011 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sien Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 13-Apr-2008 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Apr-2007 $3.98M $4.98M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2006 $1M $1M Completed Startup
To view Sien’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sien Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of virtual applications designed to connect relevant content to targeted audiences. The company's applications
Software Development Applications
Paris, France
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000

0000000.

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
Rehovot, Israel
00 As of 0000

0000000

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequ
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
Cupertino, CA
0 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sien Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Persona.ly Corporation Rehovot, Israel 00
0000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Cupertino, CA 0 000000000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00.000 00000000 00.000
000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 0000 00000 00000000 00000
To view Sien’s complete competitors history, request access »

Sien Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francis Cohen Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Stephane Rocchiccioli Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Marc Moulin-Roussel Co-Founder & CMO
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sien Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Sofimac Innovation Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Sien’s complete investors history, request access »