Edgia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Edgia General Information

Description

Provider of e-learning and knowledge transfer services. The edgia solution promotes important and vital knowledge transfer, lifelong learning, performance support and assessment management.

Contact Information

Website
www.edgia.com
Formerly Known As
HighTechCampus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Two Forest Plaza
  • Suite 220, 12201 Merit Drive
  • Dallas, TX 75251
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Edgia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edgia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Edgia Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Griffith Chief Executive Officer
Stan Shinn Chief Technology Officer
Jeff Crabtree Vice President, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Edgia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edgia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial