Geonomics Global Games Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Geonomics Global Games General Information

Description

Developer of technology platform for the lottery and gaming sectors. The company's platform users to engage in online, map-based, interactive, multiplayer, narrative-led gambling games.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Roboreus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • One New Change
  • London EC4M 9AF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Geonomics Global Games Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Geonomics Global Games‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Geonomics Global Games Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Oakes Board Member, Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder and Managing Director
Andrew Page Director, Finance & Secretary
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Geonomics Global Games Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000 00.0 ZEAL Network Non-Executive Director 000 0000
000000 000000 00.0 ZEAL Network Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Geonomics Global Games Board Member, Chief Executive Officer, Co-Founder and Managing Director 000 0000
00000 0000000 Geonomics Global Games Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Geonomics Global Games Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Geonomics Global Games Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Geonomics Global Games‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial