ZEAL Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 164
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TIMA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $49.36
  • (As of Friday Closing)

ZEAL Network General Information

Description

ZEAL Network SE is a holding company specialized in the area of online lottery. The company offers consumer-facing lottery-based games as well as business to business solutions. The operating business segments are Germany and Other. In Germany operating segment the company broker lottery products via internet and receive brokerage commissions from the lottery operators. The Other segment comprises the online lottery operation for the charitable org ONCE in Spain and investment in early-stage start-ups under Zeal ventures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tipp24 SE
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Stock Exchange
FRA
Primary Office
  • Straßenbahnring 11
  • 20251 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZEAL Network Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$49.36 $49.57 $34.42 - $55.84 $1.1B 22.4M 209.48 $0.56

ZEAL Network Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,060,836 1,172,273 28,071 33,974
Revenue 105,573 99,199 127,029 182,616
EBITDA 21,603 17,158 19,659 46,419
Net Income 12,207 9,304 1,634 31,464
Total Assets 575,918 608,014 583,759 193,562
Total Debt 9,646 10,019 12,665 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ZEAL Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZEAL Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZEAL Network Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
ZEAL Network SE is a holding company specialized in the area of online lottery. The company offers consumer-facing lotte
Casinos and Gaming
Hamburg, Germany
164 As of 2021
0000
00000000000 0000

0000000

cididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamc
0000000 000 000000
Hamburg, Germany
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ZEAL Network Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hamburg, Germany 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

ZEAL Network Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Helmut Becker Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Member of Supervisory Board
Jonas Mattsson Chief Financial Officer
Darren O'Dell Managing Director
James Oakes Director
Jens Schumann Co-Founder and Member of the Supervisory Board
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

ZEAL Network Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Andreas De Maizière Self Chairman 000 0000
Bernd Schiphorst Self Member of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Jens Schumann ZEAL Network Co-Founder and Member of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Oliver Jaster Self Member of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Peter Steiner ZEAL Network Member of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

ZEAL Network Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ZEAL Network Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 14-May-2019 000000000000000000 00000 Casinos and Gaming 000000 000000 00.0
0000 00 0000 0000 08-Feb-2017 0000 00000 00.000 Entertainment Software 00000 00000
000000000 000000 0 30-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 Casinos and Gaming 0000 0000000 00.0
Geonomics Global Games 31-Dec-2012 Corporate 00.000 Casinos and Gaming 0000 0000000 00.0
To view ZEAL Network’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

ZEAL Network Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Lotto24 Casinos and Gaming Hamburg, Germany 2010
000000000 000000 0 Casinos and Gaming London, United Kingdom 0000
To view ZEAL Network’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »