Tellja Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Tellja General Information

Description

Operator of an online marketing portal designed to help online businesses focus on their recommendation-based marketing for products and services. The company's portal is a powerful back-end tracking and rewards platform that helps businesses to attract new customers through referrals by other customers in return for rewards and other offers, enabling online retailers to increase their revenue, growth, customer base and profitability.

Contact Information

Website
www.tellja.de
Formerly Known As
pelvit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • Solmsstraße 12
  • Frankfurt am Main
  • 60486 Frankfurt
  • Germany
+49 069 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tellja Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 19-Mar-2009 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tellja’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tellja Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jens Rode Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Daniel Zempel Senior Sales Manager
Dennis Janzen Senior Vice President, Marketing & Distribution
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tellja Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tellja Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Creathor Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Neuhaus Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tellja’s complete investors history, request access »