numares Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $12.9M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

numares General Information

Description

Provider of an in-vitro diagnostic system intended to be used for clinical diagnostics and life science research. The company's system utilizes nuclear magnetic technology (NMR) analytic system, enabling doctors to interpret complex metabolic patterns and determine biological metabolic statuses in liquid samples of blood and urine at an early stage.

Contact Information

Website
www.numares.com
Formerly Known As
Lipofit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Biotechnology
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • Am BioPark 9
  • 93053 Regensburg
  • Germany
+49 0941 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

numares Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 01-Nov-2017 $12.9M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 26-Jul-2016 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 13-Feb-2012 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 12-Oct-2011 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 21-Dec-2009 $5.89M $8.4M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 10-Oct-2006 $2.51M $2.51M Completed Generating Revenue
To view numares’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

numares Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an in-vitro diagnostic system intended to be used for clinical diagnostics and life science research. The co
Diagnostic Equipment
Regensburg, Germany
47 As of 2021
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

0000000

ehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
0000000000 000000000
Regensburg, Germany
00 As of 0000
0000
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

numares Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Regensburg, Germany 00 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

numares Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Winton Gibbons President US Office & Board Member
Florian Voss Chief Financial Officer
Claus Botzler Ph.D Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Renate Kirchhofer Ph.D Vice President, Service
Kathy Bates Member of Supervisory Board
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

numares Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Bernhard Schirmers numares Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Claus Botzler Ph.D numares Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Volker Pfahlert Ph.D Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Winton Gibbons numares President US Office & Board Member 000 0000
To view numares’s complete board members history, request access »

numares Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

numares Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bayern Kapital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SHS Gesellschaft fur Beteiligungsmanagement Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KfW Group Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view numares’s complete investors history, request access »