Nimbix Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.56M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Nimbix General Information

Description

Developer of a high-performance computing (HPC) cloud platform designed to help customers leverage machine learning tools. The company's platform uses machine learning APIs and distributes the power of neural networks, enabling smaller organizations to take all their data and feed it through algorithms to get better predictions of certain outcomes.

Contact Information

Website
www.nimbix.net
Formerly Known As
IPHome
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 800 East Campbell Road
  • Suite 241
  • Richardson, TX 75081
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Nimbix Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nimbix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC 19-Aug-2020 $3.56M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Debt - PPP 27-Apr-2020 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 03-Apr-2019 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series B2) 27-Dec-2017 00.000 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Oct-2015 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Aug-2012 00000 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 01-Nov-2011 $500K $500K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 23-May-2011 Completed Startup
To view Nimbix’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nimbix Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Series B-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 126,875 $0.001000 $0.07 $1.2 $1.2 1x $1.2 3.59%
Series 1 801,520 $0.001000
To view Nimbix’s complete cap table history, request access »

Nimbix Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a high-performance computing (HPC) cloud platform designed to help customers leverage machine learning tool
Business/Productivity Software
Richardson, TX
22 As of 2021
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

0000000

sum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolor
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
00000000 00000000
Redwood City, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nimbix Competitors (34)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rescale Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Alpharetta, GA 00 000000000000
000 Corporation Walldorf, Germany 000000 000000 - 000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Campbell, CA 000 00000 00000 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 34 competitors. Get the full list »

Nimbix Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Hebert Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michael Segrest Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Leo Reiter Chief Technology Officer & Senior Vice President of Product
Kevin Ciavarra Co-Founder
Chuck Kelly Senior Vice President of Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nimbix Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
James deVenny III Self Board Member 000 0000
John Adler Silver Creek Ventures Board Member 000 0000
John Ciavarra Jr. Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Segrest Nimbix Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Richard Preston Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Nimbix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nimbix Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Enhanced Capital Partners Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aristos Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EXMARQ Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Farnam Street Financial Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BlackWell Energy Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »