BlueID Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.32M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

BlueID General Information

Description

Developer of a digital smart key designed to grant or revoke access to office premises. The company's smart key uses smartphones for identification, access control, authentication, verification as well as secure command execution, enabling users to access all doors and barriers with one single app.

Contact Information

Website
www.blueid.net
Formerly Known As
Baimos Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Office Electronics
Primary Office
  • Marcel-Breuer-Strasse 15
  • 80807 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BlueID Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 19-Sep-2019 $3.32M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 30-May-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 16-Feb-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 04-Aug-2011 $1.02M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-May-2008 $1.02M $1.02M Completed Startup
To view BlueID’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BlueID Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philipp Spangenberg Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

BlueID Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Ludger Schonecker BlueID Chairman of the Advisory Board 000 0000
To view BlueID’s complete board members history, request access »

BlueID Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BlueID Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Helvetia Venture Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Berendsen UK Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
b-to-v Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Helvetia Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
eCAPITAL entrepreneurial Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »