Kosan Crisplant Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 828
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 3

Kosan Crisplant General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of systems and equipment for filling and reconditioning of liquefied petroleum gas cylinders. The company provides products and services for filling, maintenance, checking and distribution of LPG cylinders. It also offers single machines and systems, contracting, engineering and on-site services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kosan Crisplant LPG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • P.O. Pedersens Vej 22
  • 8200 Aarhus
  • Denmark
+45 87 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kosan Crisplant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kosan Crisplant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kosan Crisplant Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer and manufacturer of systems and equipment for filling and reconditioning of liquefied petroleum gas cylinders.
Other Commercial Products
Aarhus, Denmark
828 As of 2016
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

agna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex e
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Butler, NJ
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kosan Crisplant Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Corporation Butler, NJ 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Kosan Crisplant Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anders Anderson Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer
Søren Mikkelsen Chief Financial Officer and Director, Finance
Bent Lindrup Chief Technology Officer and Technical Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kosan Crisplant Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Kosan Crisplant’s complete board members history, request access »

Kosan Crisplant Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kosan Crisplant Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kosan Crisplant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kosan Crisplant Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 0000 06-Mar-2020 000000000000000000 Gas Utilities 000000 00000000
000 000 0000000000 21-Feb-2014 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00000000
Provencale d'Automation et de Mecanique 01-Jan-2006 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 000000 00000000
To view Kosan Crisplant’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Kosan Crisplant Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000000 0000 Gas Utilities Lawrenceville, GA 0000
To view Kosan Crisplant’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »