P.S.XO Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

P.S.XO General Information

Description

Provider of a web based e-commerce platform for parents. The company uses a mobile platform for parents to teach and share children based activities and photos.

Contact Information

Website
www.psxo.com
Formerly Known As
Moonfrye
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social Content
Other Industries
Publishing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 6099
  • Beverly Hills, CA 90212
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

P.S.XO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 29-Oct-2014 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 26-Nov-2013 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Startup
To view P.S.XO’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

P.S.XO Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view P.S.XO’s complete cap table history, request access »

P.S.XO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

P.S.XO Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CAA Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Daher Capital Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GV Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Greycroft Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rick Marini Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »