Valent Aerostructures Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Valent Aerostructures General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of sub-assemblies for airframe manufacturers in the commercial aerospace, defense and general aviation industries. The company offers production parts, tooling and commercial and military aircraft components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CT Systems, Cable-Tech Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1200 Main Street
  • Suite 4000
  • Kansas City, MO 64105
  • United States
+1 (816) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valent Aerostructures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valent Aerostructures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valent Aerostructures Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Breckenridge President
Jim King Chief Financial Officer
Rodney Heying Director, Manufacturing
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Valent Aerostructures Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Valent Aerostructures Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valent Aerostructures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial