Pointright Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 41
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

Pointright General Information

Description

Developer and provider of data and analytics platform and solutions for the healthcare industry. The company's platform utilizes post-acute data and integrates predictive and descriptive analytics to align payers and providers around value-based care initiatives, enabling its clients to ensure accurate and compliant patient assessments, lower re-hospitalization rates, close care gaps, optimize care transitions and improve quality and ensure compliance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LTCQ
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Other Industries
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 150 CambridgePark Drive
  • Suite 301
  • Cambridge, MA 02140
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pointright Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pointright‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pointright Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer and provider of data and analytics platform and solutions for the healthcare industry. The company's platform
Decision/Risk Analysis
Cambridge, MA
41 As of 2021
0000
000000000000 0000

00000000

x ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
0000000 0000000000 (0000000000)
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

onsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
0000000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pointright Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Biofourmis Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Alpharetta, GA 0000 0000 000000000 0000
0000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Durham, NC 00 00000 000000000000 00000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Columbus, OH 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Pointright Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Scott President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Jason Hauben Chief Financial Officer
Sharon Fisher Chief Development Officer
Cesar Goulart Chief Information Officer
Barry Fogel MD Executive Vice President, Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pointright Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 00 Pointright Executive Vice President, Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 EDG Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Pointright Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pointright Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pointright‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial