Guzmán Gastronomía Overview

  • Founded
  • 1880
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 4

Guzmán Gastronomía General Information

Description

Distributor of fruits and vegetables intended to provide tailored service to suit each client according to their needs. The company uses a fleet of refrigerated trucks to supply edible flowers, stem germinated, fresh algae, mini vegetables, artisan pastry and ice cream, Asian products and delicatessen products to hotels, restaurants, industrial caterers and other institutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Taipei Iberia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Mercabarna
  • Longitudinal 5 nº 53
  • 08040 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 932 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guzmán Gastronomía Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guzmán Gastronomía‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Guzmán Gastronomía Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jesús Saiz Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Guzmán Gastronomía Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Guzmán Gastronomía Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guzmán Gastronomía‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Guzmán Gastronomía Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 01-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables
0á000 000000 11-Jul-2017 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0000000
00000 0000000'0 05-Aug-2015 0000000000 Food Products
Sole Graells 12-Apr-2012 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale
To view Guzmán Gastronomía’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Guzmán Gastronomía Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Igartza Other Consumer Non-Durables Oiartzun, Spain 1988
0á000 000000 Other Commercial Services Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain
To view Guzmán Gastronomía’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »