Instinctif Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 330
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 9

Instinctif Partners General Information

Description

Provider of business communications consultancy services located in London, United Kingdom. The company integrates the entire process from risk identification to mitigation and enhances operating licences to engage the length of the stakeholder supply chain, enabling clients to receive a deeper understanding of their complex audiences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The College Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 65 Gresham Street
  • London EC2V 7NQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Instinctif Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Instinctif Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Instinctif Partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of business communications consultancy services located in London, United Kingdom. The company integrates the e
Consulting Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
330 As of 2021
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

000 0000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cul
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Washington, DC
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0000000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore e
0000000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Instinctif Partners Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FTI Consulting Corporation Washington, DC 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 00000 Corporation London, United Kingdom
000 Corporation London, United Kingdom 000000
00000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 0000 000000000000
000000000-0000000 Corporation Saint Louis, MO
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Instinctif Partners Executive Team (56)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Deanne Chatterton Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner, South Africa
Edward Amory Chief Executive Officer
Damian Reece Managing Partner
Carsten Böhme Managing Partner, Germany & Geschäftsführer
Noémie de Andia Partner
You’re viewing 5 of 56 executive team members. Get the full list »

Instinctif Partners Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000 LDC Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Instinctif Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Instinctif Partners Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Instinctif Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Instinctif Partners Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 06-Apr-2017 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000
000000000000 00000 13-Jan-2015 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000
000000000 08-May-2014 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 0000000
00000 0000000000 10-Mar-2014 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 00000
The PR people Consultancy 24-Oct-2013 Buyout/LBO Human Capital Services
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »