Orchestra Premaman Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.19
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Orchestra Premaman General Information

Description

Orchestra Premaman SA, is a France-based company. It is primarily engaged in the design and retail of clothing, shoes and accessories for children from birth to the age of eight.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orchestra Kazibao SA
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Footwear
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 200 Avenue des Tamaris
  • ZAC Antoine
  • 34130 Saint-Aunès
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orchestra Premaman Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.19 $0.31 $0.19 - $1.13 $7.1M 40.2M 7K -$3.50

Orchestra Premaman Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Aug-2019 FY 2019 28-Feb-2019 FY 2018 28-Feb-2018 FY 2017 28-Feb-2017
Revenue 649,763 665,643 707,145 669,423
EBITDA (24,930) (22,370) 30,824 20,741
Net Income (186,489) (102,896) (23,689) (36,923)
Total Assets 731,828 608,877 763,476 669,012
Total Debt 457,993 284,606 279,737 223,945
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Orchestra Premaman Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orchestra Premaman‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orchestra Premaman Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefan Janiszewski Chief Executive Officer & Deputy CEO, Finance
Thomas Hamelle Chief Operating Officer
Pierre Mestre Founder, Owner & Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Orchestra Premaman Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Orchestra Premaman Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 27-Jul-2017 000000000000000000 Specialty Retail 000000 000000
00000000000 000000 14-Dec-2015 0000 0000 Specialty Retail 000000 000000
0000 000000 000000 10-Jun-2014 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
0000 0000 24-Jun-2013 000000000000000000 Specialty Retail
Prémaman 27-Jun-2012 Merger/Acquisition Accessories 000000 000000
To view Orchestra Premaman’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Orchestra Premaman Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 000000 14-Dec-2015 0000 0000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 exits. Get the full list »