Indegene Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

Indegene Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise customer engagement services for the healthcare industries. The company offers solutions for risk management, member engagement, care management, performance management, and population management, helping healthcare organizations address complex challenges by seamlessly integrating analytics, technology, operations and medical expertise.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Medsn
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 150 College Road West
  • Suite 104
  • Princeton, NJ 08540
  • United States
+1 (732) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Indegene Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Indegene Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Indegene Healthcare Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xin Guo Executive
Manish Gupta Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member, Indegene
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Indegene Healthcare Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member, Indegene 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Indegene Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Indegene Healthcare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Indegene Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Indegene Healthcare Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 16-Dec-2016 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 000000 00
000000 00000 01-Dec-2016 0000000000 0000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Indegene SmartCare 02-Dec-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000 Financial Software
To view Indegene Healthcare’s complete acquisitions history, request access »