AviaHealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

AviaHealth General Information

Description

Provider of a web-based practice management tool designed specifically for ob/gyns. The company's online platform provides patient information and education, including information customized to a woman's own needs and internet linkages to facilitate patient's interaction with the doctor for routine matters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GoToMyDoc.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Communication Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 22 Waterville Road
  • Avon, CT 06001
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AviaHealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 31-Jul-2001 0000 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC 22-Mar-2000 0000 0000 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC 08-Mar-2000 $10M $10M Completed Product Development
To view AviaHealth’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AviaHealth Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Patricelli JD Chairman
To view AviaHealth’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AviaHealth Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Robert Patricelli JD Self Chairman 000 0000
To view AviaHealth’s complete board members history, request access »

AviaHealth Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bessemer Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Delphi Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
InterWest Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Marquette Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PNC Mezzanine Capital Mezzanine Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »