Metalplast Oborniki Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Metalplast Oborniki General Information

Description

Provider of hot dip galvanizing technologies intended to manufacturer windows, doors and container objects. The company's hot dip galvanizing technologies are used to provide modular structures, aluminum facades and other building products to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Metalplast-System
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ul. Lukowska 7/9
  • Oborniki, 64-600
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Metalplast Oborniki Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metalplast Oborniki‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Metalplast Oborniki Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Metalplast Oborniki‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial