Voltaiq Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.02M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 13

Voltaiq General Information

Description

Developer of an analytics platform designed to drive innovation and improve the devices that power the electrified world. The company's battery analytics platform ensures the safety of new products and accelerates the transformational shift in how one uses a device, power the vehicle and balances the electric grid, enabling companies that manufacture or use batteries to increase productivity, drive innovation, and improve performance and reliability.

Contact Information

Website
www.voltaiq.com
Formerly Known As
Subway Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2020 Milvia Street
  • Suite 400
  • Berkeley, CA 94704
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Voltaiq Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Voltaiq Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC 12-Mar-2021 $2.02M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 07-Apr-2020 000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series A) 25-May-2018 00.00 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 02-Nov-2016 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 02-Dec-2014 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Dec-2013 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Voltaiq’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Voltaiq Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 5,636,540 $0.000100 $0.04 $0.48 $0.48 1x $0.48 14.81%
To view Voltaiq’s complete cap table history, request access »

Voltaiq Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an analytics platform designed to drive innovation and improve the devices that power the electrified world
Business/Productivity Software
Berkeley, CA
35 As of 2021
0000
0000000000 0 0000

00000000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
0 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
000000 0000000
Herndon, VA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Voltaiq Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Advanced Microgrid Solutions Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Herndon, VA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Voltaiq Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tal Sholklapper Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Eli Leland Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Product Officer, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Voltaiq Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
David Kirkpatrick SJF Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
David Michael Anzu Partners Board Member 000 0000
Eli Leland Ph.D Voltaiq Co-Founder, Chief Product Officer, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Greg Pope Anzu Partners Board Member 000 0000
Michael Berolzheimer Voltaiq Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Voltaiq Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Voltaiq Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Santa Barbara Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Thin Line Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ImpactAssets Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anzu Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SJF Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »