Elemental Enzymes Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $61K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Elemental Enzymes General Information

Description

Manufacturer of organic enzymes designed to offer environmental chemicals and supplies for biotechnological advances. The company's enzymes use newly patented technologies and the latest scientific advancements to assist customers in getting biological products, stabilized enzymes, proteins, peptides and specialty chemicals that can address key market needs, enabling customers to overcome their environmental challenges or create new market opportunities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spogen Biotech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 1685 Galt Industrial Boulevard
  • Saint Louis, MO 63132
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elemental Enzymes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Grant 22-Dec-2020 $61K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 31-Dec-2012 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private $160K $30K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) $30K $30K Completed Startup
To view Elemental Enzymes’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Elemental Enzymes Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Thompson Ph.D Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Katie Thompson Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Operations Officer
Stephen Trampe Director
Ashley Siegel Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Science Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Elemental Enzymes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elemental Enzymes Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CRDF Global Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Centennial Investors Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Missouri Technology Corporation Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
St. Louis Arch Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Elemental Enzymes’s complete investors history, request access »